Weston Mixed Skittle League

Officers and Committee 2026-27

Officers
Chair: Michelle Burnett

Secretary: Rich Salvage
Treasurer: Josh Hawkins
Vice Secretary: Arron Hawkins

Committee members
Mike Dewy
Martin Bewley
Jo Thomas
Neil Watkins

 

League News

On behalf of Michelle and the committee, Welcome to the 2026-27 Season! This season we have introduced a new “hard luck” cup for Front Pin and Knock Out Cups, and will be bringing back Men’s and Ladies Pairs competitions alongside the Individuals and Mixed Pairs.

League Table

PWDLSWSDPTS
ALLSTARS41037121
CASUALS41036018
MISFITS43017133
NEW CAVALIERS41036119
PICK UPS41035016
ROOKIES440014052
SAINTS & SINNERS440015054
SHELLDUCKS41036119
THROW UPS42024121
WOODPECKERS42026125

Results 6th October 2026

HOMETOTALPTSPTSTOTALAWAY
WOODPECKERS441212496SAINTS & SINNERS
J.Thompson / N.Richards4555N.Corbishley
PICK UPS398140322THROW UPS
A.Stephens3940P.Tyrrell
CASUALS451122399SHELLDUCKS
R.White4351D.Ryan
ROOKIES491122443MISFITS
A.Hawkins4942R.Bromet
ALLSTARS462410483NEW CAVALIERS
C.Loud5752C.Bracey

Fixtures 13th October 2026

HOMEAWAYALLEY
SAINTS & SINNERSMISFITSSOCIAL CLUB
THROW UPSWOODPECKERSGEORGE & DRAGON
PICK UPSCASUALSCONSERVATIVE CLUB
NEW CAVALIERSROOKIESBORO SPORTS CLUB
SHELLDUCKSALLSTARSHORNETS

Season results to date

WEEKHOMETotalPTSPTSTotalAWAY
1PICK UPS415410427ALLSTARS
1CASUALS465212501ROOKIES
1SAINTS & SINNERS525140441THROW UPS
1WOODPECKERS475122469NEW CAVALIERS
1MISFITS374104369SHELLDUCKS
2ALLSTARS448311461WOODPECKERS
2SHELLDUCKS434311439THROW UPS
2ROOKIES519140442PICK UPS
2CASUALS370014491SAINTS & SINNERS
2NEW CAVALIERS443311449MISFITS
3SAINTS & SINNERS513140434PICK UPS
3THROW UPS450104445CASUALS
3WOODPECKERS380014450ROOKIES
3MISFITS454104451ALLSTARS
3SHELLDUCKS427104420NEW CAVALIERS
4WOODPECKERS441212496SAINTS & SINNERS
4PICK UPS398120322THROW UPS
4CASUALS451122399SHELLDUCKS
4ROOKIES491122443MISFITS
4ALLSTARS462410483NEW CAVALIERS