Weston Mixed Skittle League

Officers and Committee 2026-27

Officers
Chair: Michelle Burnett

Secretary: Rich Salvage
Treasurer: Josh Hawkins
Vice Secretary: Arron Hawkins

Committee members
Mike Dewy
Martin Bewley
Jo Thomas
Neil Watkins

 

League News

On behalf of Michelle and the committee, Welcome to the 2026-27 Season! This season we have introduced a new “hard luck” cup for Front Pin and Knock Out Cups, and will be bringing back Men’s and Ladies Pairs competitions alongside the Individuals and Mixed Pairs.

League Table

PWDLSWSDPTS
ALLSTARS51139128
CASUALS520310032
MISFITS53027133
NEW CAVALIERS51046119
PICK UPS51045016
ROOKIES550018066
SAINTS & SINNERS550019068
SHELLDUCKS51138126
THROW UPS52034121
WOODPECKERS530210139

Results 13th October 2026

HOMETOTALPTSPTSTOTALAWAY
SAINTS & SINNERS499140416MISFITS
J.Wilcox / A.Cooper5442F.Payne
THROW UPS404014480WOODPECKERS
A.Page4451J.Rowley
PICK UPS426014464CASUALS
S.Yelland4454C.Murray
NEW CAVALIERS447014496ROOKIES
A.Lightfoot4449J.Thomas
SHELLDUCKS48277482ALLSTARS
K.Ager4759S.Hawkins

Fixtures 20th October 2026

HOMEAWAYALLEY
NEW CAVALIERSSAINTS & SINNERSGEORGE & DRAGON
MISFITSTHROW UPSCONSERVATIVE CLUB
CASUALSWOODPECKERSBORO SPORTS CLUB
SHELLDUCKSPICK UPSHORNETS
ALLSTARSROOKIESSOCIAL CLUB

Season results to date

WEEKHOMETotalPTSPTSTotalAWAY
1PICK UPS415410427ALLSTARS
1CASUALS465212501ROOKIES
1SAINTS & SINNERS525140441THROW UPS
1WOODPECKERS475122469NEW CAVALIERS
1MISFITS374104369SHELLDUCKS
2ALLSTARS448311461WOODPECKERS
2SHELLDUCKS434311439THROW UPS
2ROOKIES519140442PICK UPS
2CASUALS370014491SAINTS & SINNERS
2NEW CAVALIERS443311449MISFITS
3SAINTS & SINNERS513140434PICK UPS
3THROW UPS450104445CASUALS
3WOODPECKERS380014450ROOKIES
3MISFITS454104451ALLSTARS
3SHELLDUCKS427104420NEW CAVALIERS
4WOODPECKERS441212496SAINTS & SINNERS
4PICK UPS398120322THROW UPS
4CASUALS451122399SHELLDUCKS
4ROOKIES491122443MISFITS
4ALLSTARS462410483NEW CAVALIERS
5SAINTS & SINNERS499140416MISFITS
5THROW UPS404014480WOODPECKERS
5PICK UPS426014464CASUALS
5NEW CAVALIERS447014496ROOKIES
5SHELLDUCKS48277482ALLSTARS